JUL 30 - AUG 1, 2017






And the 2016 Nominees & Winners were...


BEST ARTIST
Diplo
G-Eazy
Justin Bieber
Major Lazer
Rihanna
Selena Gomez
The Chainsmokers ☆
The Weeknd

BEST NEW ARTIST
Alessia Cara ☆
Cheat Codes
Daya
DNCE
Lukas Graham
Troye Sivan
Twenty One Pilots
Zara Larsson

BEST SONG
Alessia Cara "Here"
G-Eazy f./Bebe Rexha "Me, Myself & I"
Justin Bieber "Sorry"
Justin Timberlake "Can't Stop The Feeling !" ☆
Lukas Graham "7 Years"
Mike Posner "I Took A Pill In Ibiza"
The Chainsmokers f./Daya "Don't Let Me Down"
Twenty One Pilots "Stressed Out"

BEST DANCE SONG
Alan Walker "Faded"
Audien f./Lady Antebellum "Something Better"
Bright Lights f./3Lau "Runaway"
Calvin Harris + Disciples "How Deep Is Your Love"
Kygo f./Maty Noyes "Stay"
Morgan Page f./The Oddictions & Britt Daley "Running Wild"
The Chainsmokers f./ROZES "Roses" ☆
Tiesto & Oliver Heldens f./Natalie La Rose "The Right Song"

BEST MIX SHOW SONG
Dawin "Dessert"
Desiigner "Panda" ☆
DJ Snake f./Bipolar Sunshine "Middle"
Major Lazer f./Nyla & ODG "Light It Up"
Odesza vs Cedric Gervais f./Zyra "Say My Name"
Sigala "Easy Love"

BEST MUSIC VIDEO
Cheat Codes x Kriss Kross Amsterdam "Sex"
Demi Lovato "Confident"
DNCE "Cake By The Ocean"
G-Eazy f./Bebe Rexha "Me, Myself & I"
Galantis "Peanut Butter Jelly" ☆
Justin Bieber "Love Yourself"
The Chainsmokers f./ROZES "Roses"
Zara Larsson & MNEK "Never Forget You"

BEST TOP 40 STATION
Hits 1 - SiriusXM ☆
KIIS - Los Angeles
KMVQ - San Francisco
WBBM - Chicago
WBMP - New York
WFLZ - Tampa
WHTZ - New York
WKTU - New York

BEST DANCE STATION
BPM - SiriusXM ☆
Dance/EDM - Music Choice
Dance Factory FM - Chicago
Evolution - iHeartMedia
KNHC - Seattle
KYLI - Las Vegas
Pride - iHeartMedia
WPTY - Long Island

BEST RHYTHM STATION
KBBT - San Antonio
KMEL - San Francisco
KPWR - Los Angeles
WJMN - Boston
WLLD - Tampa
WPYO - Orlando
WQHT - New York ☆
WZMX - Hartford

BEST INTERNET STATION
1Dance
ElectricFM
Energy 98
Nexus
Pulse 87 ☆
WaveRadio


BEST PROGRAM DIRECTOR
Brian Fink - Evolution
Geronimo - BPM ☆
Jill Strada - WFLC
Kid Kelly - Hits 1
Mark Medina - WHTZ
Orlando - WLLD
Pio Ferro - WQHT
Rob Miller - WKTU
Rick Thomas - WBMP
Todd Cavanah - WBBM


BEST ASST. PROG./MUSIC DIRECTOR
Bartel - WKTU ☆
Beata Murphy - KIIS
Bennett - WZMP
Christine Peters - WLLD
DJ Pup Dawg - WJMN
Dre Nieto - BPM
Erik Bradley - WBBM
Jagger - WHTZ
"Jazzy" Jim Archer - KMVQ
Will Calder - WPOW

BEST SYNDICATED SHOW
Club Kane
Evolution With Pete Tong ☆
GHR
Hollywood Hamilton Remix Top 30
Most Requested Live
Spin Cycle Mainstream
The Weekend Throwndown With Jagger
Unleash The Beat

BEST SYNDICATED MIX SHOW DJ
Bodega Brad - Remix Top 30
Christopher "Gonzo" Gonzalez - Spin Cycle
Darin Taoka - Hot Mix
DJ Goofy Whitekid - The Show
DJ Grooves - In The Mix
DJ Sticky Boots - HyperMiXx
Eddy Santana - GHR
Jaime Ferreira - Club Kane ☆
Jay Mac - Most Requested Live
Marcus McBride - JamTraxx

BEST MIX SHOW DJ (Multi-Station)
CEO - KSPW/KOHT
DJ Flipside - WBBM/KKHH
DJ Noodles - WFLC/KBFF/WNGY/WXYY
DJ Orion - WNOW/WDZH
DJ Rapko - WWWQ/WMGB
G Minor - KFRH/KRCK/KREV
Jay Dabhi - WBMP/SiriusXM Globalization
Matt "DJ Skillz" Tursi - WKCI/WFLZ/WRVW/WKZL
Riddler - WHTZ/WKTU/KKHH/KKRZ ☆
Willie Lugo - WKSE/WPXY/WKRZ

BEST MIX SHOW DJ (Single Station)
DJ Kue - KYLD
Jenny Costa - WKTU
Joe Bermudez - WODS
Leslie Perez - KMVQ
Marc Stout - WBBM ☆
Paul Martindale - WKQI
PJ Augustyn - KDWB
Scotty B - KYLI
Steve Swift - WSNX
TJ Hess - WBZZ

BEST RADIO STATION MIX SHOW TEAM
KDWB - Minneapolis
KKHH - Houston
KMVQ - San Francisco
WBBM - Chicago ☆
WBMP - New York
WFLZ - Tampa
WKQI - Detroit
WKSC - Chicago
WKTU - New York
WPOW - Miami


BEST MAJOR LABEL
Atlantic
Capitol
Columbia ☆
Def Jam
Epic
Interscope
RCA
Republic
Warner Bros.

BEST INDIE LABEL
Armada
Astralwerks
Big Beat
Casablanca
Dim Mak
Mad Decent
Robbins Entertainment
Spinnin' Records
Ultra Music ☆

BEST LABEL PROMOTION EXECUTIVE
Ayelet Schiffman - Columbia ☆
Cees van der Zwan - Spinnin' Records
John Strazza - Records
Lori Giamela - RCA
Megan Youngblood - Capitol
Noah Sheer - Def Jam
Phil Nieves - Ultra Music
Randy "DJ RaiZe" Reyes - Atlantic
Tommy Nappi - Roadrunner

BEST LABEL EXECUTIVE
Brett Alperowitz - Casablanca
Charlie Walk - Republic
Eelko van Kooten - Spinnin' Records
Joe Riccitelli - RCA
John Boulos - Roadrunner ☆
Lee Leipsner - Columbia
Patrick Moxey - Ultra Music
Peter Gray - Warner Bros.
Rick Sackheim - Def Jam


MEDIABASE DANCE AIRPLAY
Song Of The Year

Audien f./Lady Antebellum "Something Better" ☆

ALL ACCESS DANCE AIRPLAY
Song Of The Year

The Chainsmokers f/ ROZES "Roses" ☆

POOL TRACK TRENDS CLUB PLAY
Song Of The Year

The Weeknd "Can't Feel My Face" ☆


PROMO ONLY APPRECIATION AWARDS
Erik Bradley ☆
Greg Fox ☆
Jill Strada ☆
Rod Carrillo ☆
Will Calder ☆